Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
Main products:EOC,Media Converter,MOAP,EPON,EOP
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Gu Samara
  • Company Name : Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-86791288
  • Fax : 86-571-86791287
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,5th block, Hi-tech software park, Weiye Rd No.1, Binjiang District, Hangzhou
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310053

1:8 Module optic fiber PLC splitter SC

1:8 Module optic fiber PLC splitter SC
Product Detailed
1. Small size, wide wavelength range(1260-1650nm) 2. High reliability, and good spectral uniformity. 3. SC connector

Product overview:

1.PLC Splitter is a kind of the integration waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate, apply to connect the head end to terminal equipment in passive optical network (EPON, BPON GPON, etc)  and separate the optical signal.

2. Accord with Telcordia GR-1290-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T1117-2001, etc.

Technical Parameters:

Technical parametersSpecification(Not include connector loss)
Tyep1:81:161:32
Insertion Loss10.2-10.513.5-13.716.5-16.9
Uniformity ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5
Polarization Dependent Loss  ≤0.3≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss(dB) ≥50 Directivity(dB)≥55 
Temperature(°c) -40 – +85Storage Temperature (°c)  -40 – +85
Other Parameters 
The length of optical fiber cable  1.5M
Optical fiber cable diameter Φ2 
Optical fiber standardG657A
ConnectorFC/SC/LC

Dimesion: 

1:N1:2OPS-PB-1002 100*80*9(mm)
1:4OPS-PB-1004 100*80*9(mm)
1:8OPS-PB-1008 120*80*18(mm)
1:16OPS-PB-1016 120*80*18 (mm)
1:32OPS-PB-1032 120*80*18 (mm)
1:64OPS-PB-1064 140*114*18 (mm)
1:128OPS-PB-1128180*150*22 (mm)

PLC splitter in EPON network Application

1:8 Module optic fiber PLC splitter SC



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.