Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
Main products:EOC,Media Converter,MOAP,EPON,EOP
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Gu Samara
  • Company Name : Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-86791288
  • Fax : 86-571-86791287
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,5th block, Hi-tech software park, Weiye Rd No.1, Binjiang District, Hangzhou
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310053

1GE GEPON ONU

1GE GEPON ONU
Product Detailed
1.1GE GEPON ONU 2.Standard: (1) IEEE 802.3ah (2) IEEE Std 802.1D, 1998 Edition, Media Access Control (MAC) Bridges

EPON ONU--GE ports/ Iron shell

CLE900/GE*P is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Indoor and outdoor. Passive optical network). Provide one 10/100/1000M base-t Ethernet port and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc.

Feature:

♦ Completely compatible with EPON international standard IEEE802.3ah/802.3-2005♦ Support China Telecom EPON CTC2.1 standard and expand OAM♦ Support triple churning encryption requested by China Telecom♦ Support DBA reporting mechanism requested by China Telecom ♦ Support OAM  (Link,Test,Loop back)maintenance function defined IEEE802.3ah♦ Support the remote upgrade and download♦ Support status detection and fault report♦ Support to save configured parameters if power down♦ Support to configure the work mode at the user port♦ Support MDI-MDIX automatic-detection at the user port.♦ Support data encryption and decryption♦ Support access authentication based on serial number♦ Support access authentication based on MAC address♦ Support 802.1Q VLAN♦ Support IGMP Snooping♦ Support traffic rule to modify the related priority. ♦ Support LED indication♦ Support to restore the factory settings♦ Support the remote reset and reboot♦ Support dying gasp outage alarm  

  

Optical property:

 Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission

 Interface type: SC/UPC 

 Maximum splitting ratio: 1:32

 Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower

 Sent wavelength: 1310 nm

 Received wavelength: 1490 nm

 Optical output power: -1~+4dBm

 Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm

 The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

 Layer 2 switch:

 Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN

 Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast packet at ONU

 IEEE 802.3x flow control

 Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multicast addresses at each LAN port

 Security strategy:

 MAC address is the automatic registration mark of ONU

 Support plug and play, automatically register

 Support SID

 Management maintenance:

 Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log

 Upgrade software remotely

 Support to save configuration parameters when power down

Hardware information

  Weight:<2000g

  Power supply and power consumption:

 100V ~ 240VAC, 50/60HZ

  Maximum power consumption: ≥10W

General technical requirement:

 Working temperature: -20ºC ~ +60º C

 Relative humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)

 Storage temperature: –40 ~ +75º C

 Relative Standard:

 Authentication:

 Accord with CE, ROHS6, CCC, etc.

 EMC / EMI :

 Accord with VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B

 Security:

 Accord with UL 60950 safety specification

 Lightning and Surge Voltage Protection

 Accord with ITU-T K.21

1GE GEPON ONU



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.