Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
Main products:EOC,Media Converter,MOAP,EPON,EOP
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Gu Samara
  • Company Name : Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-86791288
  • Fax : 86-571-86791287
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,5th block, Hi-tech software park, Weiye Rd No.1, Binjiang District, Hangzhou
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310053

OP-Eth fiber optical modem

OP-Eth fiber optical modem
Product Detailed
Transmits Ethernet data at bandwidth of up to N*64K over single mode or multimode optical fiber.

  OP-Eth fiber modem

1. Name: OP-Eth

2. Function: transmits Ethernet data at bandwidth of up to N*64K over single mode or multimode optical fiber.

3.Specification

Line interface ( optical )

Optical connector             FC/SC

Wavelength                      850,1310,1550 optional  

Transmission range         50Km (single mode)  

2Km (multimode)

Optical rate                      4096Kbit/s

Ethernet interface

Operating pattern           10M/ half duplex

Line rate                         N*64K(N=1~32)

Clock                               INT, LINE optional

Dimension                      21.5cm ×15cm × 4cm

4. Operational Conditions

Voltage                  AC180V ~ AC240V

                              DC –48V

                              DC +24V 

Power consumption            <5W

Operating temperature       0°C ~ 50°C

Storage temperature          -40°C ~ +70°C

Relative humidity                95 %

Non-corrosion and non-solvent gas

Non-dust

Non-magnetic field interference.

5.Application

OP-Eth fiber optical modem



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.