Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
Main products:EOC,Media Converter,MOAP,EPON,EOP
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. Gu Samara
  • Company Name : Hangzhou CNCR-IT Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-571-86791288
  • Fax : 86-571-86791287
  • Address : Zhejiang,Hangzhou,5th block, Hi-tech software park, Weiye Rd No.1, Binjiang District, Hangzhou
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 310053

STM4 Ethernet transmission over SDH

STM4 Ethernet transmission over SDH
Product Detailed
1.Equipment could be inserted into 16 subsidiary cards. 2.Max bandwidth:252Mbps 3.Max Frame Size: 1536Byte Name: Ethernet transmission over SDH

Optical port is STM-4(622M).

Product Overview

1. Modular design and the controllable cost

2. One GE port and one GF port in the uplink to converge the isolated services mutually

3. 2*STM-4 optical port in the downlink, two power supplies, it’s safety and reliable

4. The high convergent proportion, the maximum convergence of  MOAP-EOP-622M(4U) are 252E1, with 16E1 as a unit realizing modular design.

5. Ethernet simultaneously combines GFP and HDLC encapsulation, so it can be connected with other protocol converters 

adopting GFP or HDLC encapsulation from any other manufacturers.

6. Support Ethernet anti-loopback test

7. The flexible choice for bandwidth, maintain the value of the equipment investment.

8. Support alarm shielding function

9. Support the powerful fault tolerance capacity

10. Support standard SNMP network management.

Specification

Optical port: Optical A and B

Rate: 622Mbps

standard: ITU-T G.957/G.958

wavelength: 850,1310,1550nm(optional)

The average light power:

≥-8dBm(single mode,1310,LED)

≥-18dBm(multi-mode,850,LED)

≥-25dBm(multi-mode,1310,LED)

Sensitivity: ≤-36dBm

Dynamic range of received optical power: ≥25dB

Optical port type: FC/SC(optional);Single/multiple mode (optional)

Eth interface(GF/GE)

Rate: 1.25Gb/s

standard: ITU-T G.957/G.958

wavelength: 1310(optional)

The average light power:

≥-8dBm(single mode,1310,LED)

≥-25dBm(multi-mode,1310,LED)

Sensitivity: ≤-36dBm

Dynamic range of received optical power: ≥25dB

Optical port type: SFP;Single/multiple mode (optional)

Voltage: AC220V or DC-48V

Fluctuant voltage: 180 VAC~260 VAC

                        Or  -38 VDC ~ - 72 VDC

Power consumption: < 20W

Working condition: temperature: -20°C ~ +70°C

                                Humidity: 95%

Dimension: 450mm*485mm*173mm

 Typical application

STM4 Ethernet transmission over SDH



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.